Club Logo "Race At Your Pace!"

Drummoyne Swimming Club Inc.

Henley Marine Drive, Drummoyne 2047 NSW Australia

Drummoyne Swimming Club – Past Office Bearers

Year President Secretary Treasurer Referee/
Handicapper
Race Sec/
Chief Judge
Coach/
Instructor
Club Captain
(Male)
Club Captain
(Female)
1921   Mr W. Falton            
                 
1937     George Wheaton          
                 
1955/6 C. Henricks C. Johnson            
1960/1   Mr C. Hakes Mr K. Lord Mr F. Ball Mr W. Lord   P. Christie  
1961/2 Mr J. Christie Mr B. Begley Mr K. Lord Mr Daly        
1962/3 Mr J. Christie Mr J. W. Clayden Mr K. Lord J. W. Clayden Mr K. Lord      
1963/4 Mr G. Chambers Charlie Hakes Mr B. Begley Mr Quigley Mr D’Aran Bill Gallie    
1964/5 Mr  B. Barber Mrs J. Middleton Mrs B. Churchin Bill Gallie Bill Gallie Bill Gallie K. Henry  
1965/6 Mr  B. Barber Mr D. Brennan Mrs J. Middleton Gallie, Congdon Bill Gallie Bill Gallie K. Henry  
1966/7 Mr  L. Henry Bill Gallie Mrs Blundell Gallie, Congdon Fred Congdon Miss M. Congdon K. Henry  
1967/8 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs N. Blundell Gallie, Congdon Fred Congdon Miss M. Congdon John Barber Debbie Churchin
1968/9  Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs N. Blundell Gallie, Congdon Mrs J. Hansell Miss J. Collins John Barber H. Chivers
1969/70 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs N. Blundell Gallie, Congdon Mrs J. Hansell Julie McCulloch Michael Baker Lyn Clarence
1970/1 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs N. Saunders Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson Julie McCulloch W. Broomhead Lyn Clarence
1971/2 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs N. Saunders Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson Julie McCulloch W. Broomhead Lyn Clarence
1972/3 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs N. Saunders Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson Miss V. Congdon Neale Murphy Lynette Brown
1973/4 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson   Craig Walters Lynette Brown
1974/5 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson Mrs J. Tamba Garry Lonnon Lynette Brown
1975/6 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson Mrs J. Tamba J. Brennan Vicki Brown
1976/7 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson Lynette Brown Wayne Fitzgerald Vicki Brown
1977/8 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Mr R. Thompson Lynette Brown Wayne Fitzgerald Vicki Brown
1978/9 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Mr P. Cotter Lynette Brown Wayne Fitzgerald Vicki Brown
1979/80 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Wendy Madden Lynette Brown Ross Harding Toni Micheletti
1980/81 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Wendy Madden Lynette Brown Edward Conway Ann Pennycook
1981/2 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Wendy Madden Nadine Madden David Pennycook A M Pennycook
1982/3 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Wendy Madden Nadine Madden Dean Roebuck Ann Pennycook
1983/4 Fred Congdon Bill Gallie Mrs L. Boulter Bill Gallie Wendy Madden   Dean Roebuck Ann Pennycook
1984/5             W. Gillard Ann Pennycook
1985/6             Barry Hammond H. Brown
1986/7             Barry Hammond Kym Davoren
1987/8             D. Speranza Lisa Speranza
1988/9 Bill Gallie Dominic Speranza Peter Travers Bill Gallie Wendy Madden Mrs L. Sellars Barry Hammond Meryl Geribo
1989/90 John Scott Peter Travers Mrs L. Sellars Norma Geribo Wendy Madden   Barry Hammond Lisa Speranza
1990/1 John Scott Mark Macaulay Chris Chipchase Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Fiona Hammond Jason Travers Lisa Speranza
1991/2 John Scott Paul Gilmour Chris Chipchase Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Fiona Hammond James Simmons Lisa Speranza
1992/3 Mark Macaulay Paul Gilmour Chris Chipchase Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Dionetta Scott James Simmons Lisa Speranza
1993/4 John Scott Judi Sullivan Chris Chipchase Norma Geribo Wendy Madden   Stuart Simmons Lisa Speranza
1994/5 John Creelman Judi Sullivan Len May Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Dionetta Scott   Lisa Speranza
1995/6 John Creelman Chris Drury Len May Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Dionetta Scott   Lisa Speranza
1996/7 Michael Corry Chris Drury Len May Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Dionetta Scott   Lisa Speranza
1997/8 Michael Corry Lance Brooks John Towns Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Dionetta Scott   Lisa Speranza
1998/9 Michael Corry Lance Brooks John Towns Norma Geribo Wendy Madden      
1999/00 Michael Corry Lance Brooks John Towns Norma Geribo Wendy Madden      
2000/1 Michael Corry Lance Brooks John Towns Norma Geribo Wendy Madden Craig Scott    
2001/2 Karen Fogarty Lance Brooks John Towns Norma Geribo Wendy Madden      
2002/3 Karen Fogarty Phil Haywood David Ellis Norma Geribo Wendy Madden   Evan Christodoulou Emma Palmer

Back to Life Members

Back to History

Back to Committee