Hall of Fame

Club Captains and Club Champions

Season Mens’ Womens’
Club Captain Club Champion Club Captain Club Champion
1963-64 J. Murphy
1964-65 K. Henry K. Henry K. Middleton
1965-66 K. Henry K. Henry K. Middleton
1966-67 K. Henry K. Henry M. Henricks
1967-68 J. Barber J. Barber M. Henricks
1968-69 J. Barber D. Henricks K. Graham
1969-70 M. Baker W. Priest L. Clarence L. Clarence
1970-71 W. Broomhead D. Henricks L. Clarence L. Clarence
1971-72 W. Broomhead W. Priest L. Clarence S. Spooner
1972-73 N. Murphy W. Priest L. Brown J. Thompson
1973-74 C. Waters B. Beasley L. Brown J. Thompson
1974-75 G. Lennon B. Beasley L. Brown J. Thompson
1975-76 J. Brennan B. Beasley V. Brown J. Thompson
1976-77 W. Fitzgerald W. Fitzgerald V. Brown J. Roper
1977-78 W. Fitzgerald W. Fitzgerald V. Brown J. Thompson
1978-79 W. Fitzgerald W. Fitzgerald V. Brown J. Mathers
1979-80 R. Harding W. Fitzgerald T. Micheletti G. Vidler
1980-81 E. Conway S. Johnson A.M. Pennycook G. Vidler
1981-82 D. Pennycook R. Harding A.M. Pennycook S. Glackin
1982-83 D. Roebuck R. Harding A.M. Pennycook S. Glackin
1983-84 D. Roebuck D. Pennycook A.M. Pennycook S. Glackin
1984-85 W. Gillard D. Pennycook A.M. Pennycook M. Mathers
1985-86 B. Hammond D. Pennycook H. Brown Merryl Geribo
1986-87 B. Hammond B. Hammond K. Davoren Merryl Geribo
1987-88 D. Spranza B. Hammond Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1988-89 B. Hammond D. Pennycook Merryl Geribo Merryl Geribo
1989-90 B. Hammond James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1990-91 J. Travers James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1991-92 James Simmons Evan Speed Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1992-93 James Simmons Evan Speed Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1993-94 James Simmons James Simmons / Stephen Hammond Lisa Speranza Kristy Creelman
1994-95 James Simmons James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1995-96 James Simmons James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1996-97 James Simmons Michael Corry Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1997-98 Jordan Gavel Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1998-99 Jordan Gavel Lisa Speranza M. Vaughan-Browne
1999-00 Tom Pacey Lisa Speranza Rochelle Jones
2000-01 Peter Wormleaton Lisa Speranza Rochelle Jones
2001-02 Anthony Dimento Lisa Speranza Rochelle Jones
2002-03 Evan Christodoulou Ian Bullock Emma Palmer Jenna Cremin
2003-04 Anthony Dimento Anthony Dimento Jenna Cremin Jenna Cremin
2004-05 Anthony Dimento Anthony Dimento Emma Palmer Jenna Cremin
2005-06 Evan Christodoulou Anthony Dimento Lauren Ellis Moya Johannson
2006-07 Oskar Johannson James Simmons Moya Johansson Rachel Horton
2007-08 Evan Christodoulou James Simmons Lauren Ellis Rachel Horton
2008-09 Thomas O’Neill Nicholas Smyth Frances Christodoulou Georgia McFarlane
2009-10 Adam Christodoulou James Simmons Frances Christodoulou Georgia McFarlane
2010-11 Adam Christodoulou James Simmons Frances Christodoulou Simone Gooley
2011-12 Robert O’Neill Matthew Ellis Frances Christodoulou Simone Gooley
2012-13 Matthew Ellis Matthew Ellis Frances Christodoulou Rachel Horton
2013-14 Adam Christodoulou Sam Watson Bernadette Flannery Georgia McFarlane
2014-15 Matthew Ellis Craig Ryan/ William Taylor Frances Christodoulou Frances Christodoulou/ Justine Perkins/ Molly Eason
2015-16 Patrick Zadow Craig Ryan Rachel Horton Maeve Ryan
2016-17 Adam Christodoulou Christian Taylor Mikaela Downie Annette Jamieson
2017-18 William Taylor Christian Taylor Sarah Lyon Annette Jamieson