Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The results of the finals for the Mens’ and Womens’ Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 24 February 2018 were as follows:

Boys’ Final:

ID Name Position
1252 Luke JAMIESON 1
619 Duncan LYON 2
646 Jack CORBETT 3
279 Adam LEWIS 4
1395 Michael KERR 5
112 Joshua HAYWARD 6
1336 Patrick CAVELL 7

Winner: Luke JAMIESON

Girls’ Final:

ID Name Position
1134 Taylor WATSON 1
1306 Lucy SUMMERFIELD 2
1346 Kara DAVOREN 3
1112 Hannah SVOBODA 4
1372 Melissa KERR 5

Winner: Taylor WATSON

George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap)

The results of the final for the George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap) held on 20 January 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1143 Eve DOOLAN 1
1372 Melissa KERR 2
1218 Patrick ZADOW 3
1283 Armani JAMIESON 4

Winner: Eve DOOLAN

Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap Final

The results of the final for the Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap held on 18 November 2017 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS 1
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 2
1242 Lily BOROZAN 3
281 James SIMMONS 4
1120 Healy RYAN 5
1283 Armani JAMIESON 6

Winner: Gabrielle PERKINS

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The results of the final for the Boys’ and Girls’ Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 25 February 2017 were as follows:

Boys’ Final:

ID Name Position
1286 Shay DONNELLAN 1
1115 Marcus SVOBODA 2
1071 Aidan KIRKPATRICK-JONES 3
1055 Jacob JOHNSTONE 4
1224 Tim DOOLAN 5
1119 Toby RYAN 6

Winner: Shay DONNELLAN

Girls’ Final:

ID Name Position
1309 Ziani VIOLA 1
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 2
1254 Annette JAMIESON 3
1203 Gemma LOCKHART 4
1250 Natalie BOROZAN 5
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS 6
958 Josephine CHRYSTIE 7

Winner: Ziani VIOLA

George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap)

The results of the final for the George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap) held on 21 January 2017 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1161 Caragh PRICE 1
1119 Toby RYAN 2
620 Rachel LYON 3
1144 Andrew SVOBODA 4
1209 Adrian BLUETT 5
708 Bronte MARSHALL 6

Winner: Caragh PRICE

Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap

The results of the final for the Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap Trophy held on 19 November 2016 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1161 Caragh PRICE 1
1198 Bryn WILLIAMS 2
1248 Renee CARROLL 3
1259 Anthony MOULTON 4
1250 Natalie BOROZAN 5

Winner: Caragh PRICE

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The final results for the Boys’ and Girls’ Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap Finals held on 27 February 2016 were as follows:

Boys’ Final:

ID Name Position
646 Jack CORBETT 1
942 Angus SLATER 2
1225 Hugh GARRAWAY 3
1119 Toby RYAN 4
1121 Craig RYAN 5
1209 Adrian BLUETT 6
1152 Harry RYAN 7

Winner: Jack CORBETT

Girls’ Final:

ID Name Position
950 Gabbi SLATER 1
1112 Hannah SVOBODA 2
1012 Mikaela DOWNIE 3
620 Rachel LYON 4
1125 Olivia GALLETTA 5
1137 Sophie O’BRIEN 6
923 Eve OLLERENSHAW 7
1177 Amela RYAN 8

Winner: Gabbi SLATER

George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap)

The result of the final for the George Russell 400m Freestyle Handicap held on 23rd January 2016 was as follows:

ID Name Position
1126 Denver PELLY 1
619 Duncan LYON 2
986 Cate BRADY 3
706 Molly EASON 4
1143 Eve DOOLAN 5
976 David BRADY 6

Winner: Denver PELLY

Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap

The results of the final for the Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap held on 21st November 2015 were as follows:

ID Name Position
114 Rachel HORTON 1
1203 Gemma LOCKHART 2
1051 Sophia GALLETTA 3
1186 Mat TAYLOR 4
1112 Hannah SVOBODA 5
1161 Caragh PRICE 6
128 Gerry TIBBERTSMA 7

Winner: Rachel HORTON