Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The result of the Boys’ and Girls’ Finals of the Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap to be held on 27 February 2010 were as follows:

Boys
ID Name Time
1213 Connor Shearman 50
DNS Serge Derkatch DNS
DNS Peter Derkatch DNS
952 Kirk Calladine 40
DNS Bob Chambers DNS
1125 Ethan Parker 40
1089 William Taylor 33
349 Adam Christodoulou 32

Winner: Kirk Calladine

Girls
ID Name

Time

1236 Alexandra Chrystie 58
1201 Lucy Egelton 49
1033 Sarah Lyon 45
1127 Nicola Griffin 43
1226 Alice Patterson 44
DNS Simone Gooley DNS
DNS Georgia McFarlane DNS

Winner: Lucy Egelton

George Wheaton 50m BBB (Handicap)

The result of the Final of the George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap held on 30 January 2010 was as follows:

Member Race Number Name Stroke Position
1223 Kate Coyne Backstroke 1
964 Alex Murphy Breaststroke 3
1221 Paul Cook Breaststroke 8
468 Gerry Tibbertsma Breaststroke 7
1125 Ethan Parker Backstroke 4
803 Emma Tuite Butterfly 2
958 Louis Johansson Breaststroke 5
632 James Simmons Butterfly 6

Winner: Kate Coyne

Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap

The result of the Final of the Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap, held on 5 December 2009 was as follows:

Position Name
1 Sophie Hay
4 Bronson Ronan
3 Tim Hay
5 Adam Christodoulou
7 Daniel Tilyard
2 Evan Christodoulou
6 Louis Johansson
DNS Anthony DiMento

Winner: Sophie Hay

Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap

The result of the Final of the Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap held on 21 November 2009 was as follows:

Member Race Number Name Adjusted Race Time
880 Rachel Tibbertsma 226
1177 Sophie Hay 223
349 Adam Christodoulou 179
1113 Michael Corbett 208
901 Daniel Tilyard 178
283 Frances Christodoulou 185
732 Matthew Ellis 172
902 Maddison Tilyard 224

Winner: Rachel Tibbertsma

Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke (Handicap)

The results for the Final of the Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Handicap held on 7 March 2009 were as follows:

Member Race Number Name Best Time
1033 Sarah Lyon 73
993 Annabel Sidgreaves 57
468 Gerry Tibbertsma 53
1160 Wil Soulsby 53
886 Emily Gilkes 51
632 James Simmons 47
937 Michael Bonnici 42
202 Evan Christodoulou 40

Winner: Sarah Lyon

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The results for the Boys’ and Girls’ Finals of the Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 28 February 2009 were as follows:

Boys
ID Name Time
1095 Nicholas Corbett 56
1168 Christian Taylor 49
810 Michael Hayward 45
1061 Duncan Lyon 41
1190 Ben Hall 35
261 Jack Brooks 34
1007 Jarrod Smith 32
511 Dominic Ullio 31
586 Jack Slater 29

Winner: Nicholas Corbett

Girls
ID Name Time
1201 Lucy Egelton 52
902 Maddison Tilyard 47
1127 Nicola Griffin 43
731 Kate Ellis 39
283 Frances Christodoulou 37
190 Alice Palmer 35
633 Georgia McFarlane 32

Winner: Nicola Griffin

Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap

The results of the Final of the Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap held on 7 February 2009 were as follows:

Member Race Number Name Adjusted Qualifying Time
468 Gerry Tibbertsma 56
958 Louis Johansson 41
885 Lucinda Gilkes 41
732 Matthew Ellis 41
349 Adam Christodoulou 38
586 Jack Slater 33

Winner: Gerry Tibbertsma

George Wheaton 50m BBB (Handicap)

The results for the Final of the George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap held on 31 January 2009 were as follows:

Member Race Number Name Stroke
955 Ron White Breaststroke
468 Gerry Tibbertsma Backstroke
1020 Elise Gooley Breaststroke
603 Angus Jones Backstroke
732 Matthew Ellis Breaststroke
430 Phil Hayward Butterfly
258 Michelle Brooks Breaststroke
1190 Ben Hall Butterfly
663 Joel DiMento Butterfly
511 Dominic Ullio Butterfly

Winner: Phil Hayward.

George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap)

The results for the Final of the George Russell 400m Freestyle Handicap held on 31 January 2009 were as follows:

Member Race Number Name Best Time
1090 Daniel Corbett 476
768 Michael Long 434
349 Adam Christodoulou 409
829 Stephen Flannery 366
1007 Jarrod Smith 356
202 Evan Christodoulou 344

Winner: Daniel Corbett

Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap

The results for the Final of the Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap, held on 6 December 2008 were as follows:

ID Name Adjusted Qualifying Time
1090 Daniel Corbett 251
884 Craig Gilkes 226
283 Frances Christodoulou 214
202 Evan Christodoulou 190
632 James Simmons 180

Winner: Daniel Corbett