Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap

The results of the final for the Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap held on 10 March 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1309 Ziani VIOLA 1
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 2
1254 Annette JAMIESON 3
1337 Lucy CAVELL 4
1252 Luke JAMIESON 5
1224 Tim DOOLAN 6

Winner: Ziani VIOLA

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The results of the finals for the Mens’ and Womens’ Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 24 February 2018 were as follows:

Boys’ Final:

ID Name Position
1252 Luke JAMIESON 1
619 Duncan LYON 2
646 Jack CORBETT 3
279 Adam LEWIS 4
1395 Michael KERR 5
112 Joshua HAYWARD 6
1336 Patrick CAVELL 7

Winner: Luke JAMIESON

Girls’ Final:

ID Name Position
1134 Taylor WATSON 1
1306 Lucy SUMMERFIELD 2
1346 Kara DAVOREN 3
1112 Hannah SVOBODA 4
1372 Melissa KERR 5

Winner: Taylor WATSON

Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Handicap

The results of the final for the Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Handicap held on 17 February 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1252 Luke JAMIESON 1
1242 Lily BOROZAN 2
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 3
1345 Adrian BELL 4
1203 Gemma LOCKHART 5

Winner: Luke JAMIESON

Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke (Handicap)

The results of the final for the Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Handicap held on 10 February 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 1
1202 Zara LOCKHART 2
1071 Aidan KIRKPATRICK-JONES 3
1372 Melissa KERR 4
639 William TAYLOR 5
111 Phil HAYWARD 6
1286 Shay DONNELLAN DQ (Stroke)

Winner: Jessica TINDIGLIA

George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap)

The results of the final for the George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap) held on 20 January 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1143 Eve DOOLAN 1
1372 Melissa KERR 2
1218 Patrick ZADOW 3
1283 Armani JAMIESON 4

Winner: Eve DOOLAN

Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap

The results of the final for the Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap held on 2 December 2017 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1203 Gemma LOCKHART 1
1143 Eve DOOLAN 2
621 Rose TUNSTALL 3
1250 Natalie BOROZAN 4
281 James SIMMONS 5

Winner: Gemma LOCKHART

George Wheaton 50m BBB (Handicap)

The results of the final for the George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap held on 25 November 2017 were as follows:

ID Name Stroke Position
1343 Daniella MASSA Backstroke 1
128 Gerry TIBBERTSMA Backstroke 2
1079 Ben PLAYFORD Breaststroke 3
674 Cara PARKER Breaststroke 4
714 Kellen PARKER Backstroke 5
1134 Taylor WATSON Backstroke 6

Winner: Daniella MASSA

Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap Final

The results of the final for the Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap held on 18 November 2017 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS 1
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 2
1242 Lily BOROZAN 3
281 James SIMMONS 4
1120 Healy RYAN 5
1283 Armani JAMIESON 6

Winner: Gabrielle PERKINS

Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap

The results of the final for the Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap held on 11 March 2017 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1124 Xiomara VAN SCHAIK 1
1033 Georgia KIRKPATRICK-JONES 2
1225 Hugh GARRAWAY 3
1254 Annette JAMIESON 4
591 Sarah LYON 5

Winner: Xiomara VAN SCHAIK

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The results of the final for the Boys’ and Girls’ Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 25 February 2017 were as follows:

Boys’ Final:

ID Name Position
1286 Shay DONNELLAN 1
1115 Marcus SVOBODA 2
1071 Aidan KIRKPATRICK-JONES 3
1055 Jacob JOHNSTONE 4
1224 Tim DOOLAN 5
1119 Toby RYAN 6

Winner: Shay DONNELLAN

Girls’ Final:

ID Name Position
1309 Ziani VIOLA 1
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 2
1254 Annette JAMIESON 3
1203 Gemma LOCKHART 4
1250 Natalie BOROZAN 5
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS 6
958 Josephine CHRYSTIE 7

Winner: Ziani VIOLA