Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap Final

The results of the final for the Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap held on 16 March 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1286 Shay DONNELLAN 1
1137 Sophie O’BRIEN 2
1144 Andrew SVOBODA 3
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 4

Winner: Shay DONNELLAN

 

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap Finals

The results of the final for the Men’s and Women’s Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 2 March 2019 were as follows:

Men’s

ID Name Position
1472 Hendrix PROLOV 1
1416 Cooper LUCAS 2
1109 Henry GARVEY 3
1115 Marcus SVOBODA 4
279 Adam LEWIS 5
619 Duncan LYON 6

Winner: Hendrix PROLOV

Women’s

ID Name Position
1316 Ivy EASTWOOD 1
1366 Sienna HOWARD 2
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 3
1427 Ava CHEHINE 4
1309 Ziani VIOLA 5

Winner: Ivy EASTWOOD

 

Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Final

The results of the final for the Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Handicap held on 23 February 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1344 Jessica BELL 1
935 Sherri OLLERENSHAW 2
1191 Matthew SVOBODA 3
674 Cara PARKER 4
1164 Sarah DOOLAN 5
1309 Ziani VIOLA 6
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 7
1283 Armani JAMIESON 8

Winner: Jessica BELL

 

Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Final

The results of the final for the Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Handicap held on 16 February 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1366 Sienna HOWARD 1
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 2
1071 Aidan KIRKPATRICK-JONES 3
935 Sherri OLLERENSHAW 4
1331 Isabelle BANNAN 5
1254 Annette JAMIESON 6

Winner: Sienna HOWARD

 

George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap)

The results of the final for the George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap) held on 26 January 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
850 Andrew SHARPE 1
1124 Xiomara VAN SCHAIK 2
1071 Aidan KIRKPATRICK-JONES 3
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS 4
1254 Annette JAMIESON 5
452 Michael HAYWARD 6
1283 Armani JAMIESON 7

Winner: Andrew SHARPE

Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap

The results of the final for the Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap held on 1 December 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1243 Elise BOROZAN 1
1161 Caragh PRICE 2
1309 Ziani VIOLA 3
1283 Armani JAMIESON 4
1033 Georgia KIRKPATRICK-JONES 5
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 6

Winner: Elise BOROZAN

 

George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap

The results of the final for the George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap held on 24 November 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Stroke Position
281 James SIMMONS Breaststroke 1
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS Backstroke 2
1434 Steve LUCAS Breaststroke 3
1430 Ellen FANNING Breaststroke 4
674 Cara PARKER Breaststroke 5
1417 Sienna LUCAS Breaststroke 6

Winner: James SIMMONS

Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap – Final

The results of the final for the Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap held on 17 November 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1315 Samuel EASTWOOD 1
1191 Matthew SVOBODA 2
850 Andrew SHARPE 3
1242 Lily BOROZAN 4
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS 5
1243 Elise BOROZAN 6

Winner: Samuel EASTWOOD

Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap

The results of the final for the Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap held on 10 March 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1309 Ziani VIOLA 1
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 2
1254 Annette JAMIESON 3
1337 Lucy CAVELL 4
1252 Luke JAMIESON 5
1224 Tim DOOLAN 6

Winner: Ziani VIOLA

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap

The results of the finals for the Mens’ and Womens’ Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 24 February 2018 were as follows:

Boys’ Final:

ID Name Position
1252 Luke JAMIESON 1
619 Duncan LYON 2
646 Jack CORBETT 3
279 Adam LEWIS 4
1395 Michael KERR 5
112 Joshua HAYWARD 6
1336 Patrick CAVELL 7

Winner: Luke JAMIESON

Girls’ Final:

ID Name Position
1134 Taylor WATSON 1
1306 Lucy SUMMERFIELD 2
1346 Kara DAVOREN 3
1112 Hannah SVOBODA 4
1372 Melissa KERR 5

Winner: Taylor WATSON