Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap Finalists

The finalists for the Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap to be held on 16 March 2019 are as follows:

ID Name
1286 Shay DONNELLAN
802 Matthew O’CONNOR
1137 Sophie O’BRIEN
1144 Andrew SVOBODA
1427 Ava CHEHINE
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA
113 Luke HAYWARD
279 Adam LEWIS

 

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap Finals

The results of the final for the Men’s and Women’s Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 2 March 2019 were as follows:

Men’s

ID Name Position
1472 Hendrix PROLOV 1
1416 Cooper LUCAS 2
1109 Henry GARVEY 3
1115 Marcus SVOBODA 4
279 Adam LEWIS 5
619 Duncan LYON 6

Winner: Hendrix PROLOV

Women’s

ID Name Position
1316 Ivy EASTWOOD 1
1366 Sienna HOWARD 2
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 3
1427 Ava CHEHINE 4
1309 Ziani VIOLA 5

Winner: Ivy EASTWOOD

 

Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Final

The results of the final for the Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Handicap held on 23 February 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1344 Jessica BELL 1
935 Sherri OLLERENSHAW 2
1191 Matthew SVOBODA 3
674 Cara PARKER 4
1164 Sarah DOOLAN 5
1309 Ziani VIOLA 6
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 7
1283 Armani JAMIESON 8

Winner: Jessica BELL

 

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Finalists

The finalists for the Men’s and Women’s Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap to be held on 2 March 2019 are as follows:

Men’s

ID Name
1472 Hendrix PROLOV
1109 Henry GARVEY
1115 Marcus SVOBODA
689 Joseph COLLEY
279 Adam LEWIS

Women’s

ID Name
1366 Sienna HOWARD
1316 Ivy EASTWOOD
1427 Ava CHEHINE
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA
1309 Ziani VIOLA

 

Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Final

The results of the final for the Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Handicap held on 16 February 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1366 Sienna HOWARD 1
1122 Jessica TINDIGLIA 2
1071 Aidan KIRKPATRICK-JONES 3
935 Sherri OLLERENSHAW 4
1331 Isabelle BANNAN 5
1254 Annette JAMIESON 6

Winner: Sienna HOWARD

 

George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap)

The results of the final for the George Russell 400m Freestyle (Handicap) held on 26 January 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
850 Andrew SHARPE 1
1124 Xiomara VAN SCHAIK 2
1071 Aidan KIRKPATRICK-JONES 3
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS 4
1254 Annette JAMIESON 5
452 Michael HAYWARD 6
1283 Armani JAMIESON 7

Winner: Andrew SHARPE

Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap

The results of the final for the Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap held on 1 December 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1243 Elise BOROZAN 1
1161 Caragh PRICE 2
1309 Ziani VIOLA 3
1283 Armani JAMIESON 4
1033 Georgia KIRKPATRICK-JONES 5
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 6

Winner: Elise BOROZAN

 

George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap

The results of the final for the George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap held on 24 November 2018 were as follows:

ID Name Stroke Position
281 James SIMMONS Breaststroke 1
1027 Gabrielle PERKINS Backstroke 2
1434 Steve LUCAS Breaststroke 3
1430 Ellen FANNING Breaststroke 4
674 Cara PARKER Breaststroke 5
1417 Sienna LUCAS Breaststroke 6

Winner: James SIMMONS