George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap – Qualifiers

The qualifiers for the George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap Trophy Event to be decided by two semi-finals followed by a final on 21 November 2020 are as follows:

IDNameStroke
1502Lincoln VAN LOOBreaststroke
1596Lois WALLERBackstroke
1603Felix SHARPBreaststroke
1504Noah HALEBreaststroke
128Gerry TIBBERTSMABackstroke
1506Nathan HALEBreaststroke
111Phil HAYWARDButterfly
1115Marcus SVOBODABackstroke
1597Sarah WALLERButterfly
91Adam CHRISTODOULOUButterfly
112Joshua HAYWARDButterfly

Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap – Final

The results of the final for the Fred Congdon 50m Butterfly Handicap held on 14 March 2020 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1457 Toby HANSEN 1
1504 Noah HALE 2
1114 Kate SVOBODA 3
1512 Casey VAN LOO 4
1395 Michael KERR 5
1215 Kristen MAGUIRE 5

Winner: Toby HANSEN

 

Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap – Finals

The results of the finals for the Tom Williams 50m Freestyle Handicap held on 29 February 2020 were as follows:

Men’s Final

ID Name Position
1469 Tony VAN SCHAIK 1
1501 Cohen VAN LOO 2
1515 Fletcher WILLIAMS 3
1115 Marcus SVOBODA 4
1486 John NICHOLS 5
1505 Oscar HALE 6
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 7

Winner: Tony VAN SCHAIK

 

Women’s Final

ID Name Position
1494 Charlotte ALLAN 1
1309 Ziani VIOLA 2
674 Cara PARKER 3
1143 Eve DOOLAN 4
1211 Mary-Lou DOOLAN 5
1425 Laura TAMBASCO 6

Winner: Charlotte ALLAN

 

Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Handicap – Final

The results of the final for the Tom Brown 50m Backstroke Handicap held on 22 February 2020 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1484 Ruby NICHOLS 1
770 Lukas TAYLOR 2
1224 Tim DOOLAN 3
723 David PARKER 4
1491 Daire HENDERSON 5
1313 Tadhg DONNELLAN 6

Winner: Ruby NICHOLS

 

Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Handicap – Final

The results of the final for the Bill Gallie 50m Breaststroke Handicap held on 15 February 2020 were as follows:

ID Name Position
1425 Laura TAMBASCO 1
1286 Shay DONNELLAN 2
1309 Ziani VIOLA 3
1525 Davina KITE 4
375 Matthew ELLIS 5

Winner: Laura TAMBASCO

 

Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap – Final

The results of the final for the Five Dock Rotary 200m Individual Medley Handicap held on 30 November 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
674 Cara PARKER 1
1313 Tadhg DONNELLAN 2
91 Adam CHRISTODOULOU 3
1427 Ava CHEHINE 4
714 Kellen PARKER 5
1425 Laura TAMBASCO 6

Winner: Cara PARKER

 

George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap Final

The results of the final for the George Wheaton 50m BBB Handicap held on 23 November 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Stroke Position
1476 Isaac MCMANUS Backstroke 1
1191 Matthew SVOBODA Breaststroke 2
1495 Elizabeth ALLAN Butterfly 3
1491 Daire HENDERSON Breaststroke 4
128 Gerry TIBBERTSMA Breaststroke 5

Winner: Isaac MCMANUS

 

We were delighted to have the Wheaton family along to start the race and present the trophy to the winner.

Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap Final

The results of the final for the Geoff Roper 200m Freestyle Handicap held on 16 November 2019 were as follows:

ID Name Position
850 Andrew SHARPE 1
1426 Annalise TAMBASCO 2
1357 Zoe ROMANIUK 3
1309 Ziani VIOLA 4
1457 Toby HANSEN 5
1033 Georgia KIRKPATRICK-JONES 6
1191 Matthew SVOBODA 7
1490 Daniel SENDELBECK 8

Winner: Andrew SHARPE