Club Logo "Race At Your Pace!"

Drummoyne Swimming Club Inc.

Henley Marine Drive, Drummoyne 2047 NSW Australia

Club Records 1904-2004

<< Previous Index Next >>

Note: Records are championship records (ie. swum in the aged championship event.)

Men's Open Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle C. O'Neill 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 25.42
50 Metres Backstroke Standard 32.00
50 Metres Breaststroke C. O'Neill 18.05.00 S.I.A.C - Aust Open 30.60
50 Metres Butterfly A. Basil-Jones 30.10.99 Warringah 28.72
 
100 Metres Freestyle C. O'Neill 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 55.38
100 Metres Backstroke M. Haydon 17.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.09.41
100 Metres Breaststroke C. O'Neill 12.04.00 National Age - Perth 1.07.82
100 Metres Butterfly W. Congdon 19.1.67 N.S.W Champ 1.05.60
 
200 Metres Freestyle C. O'Neill 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 1.59.65
200 Metres Backstroke J. Took 6.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.28.72
200 Metres Breaststroke C. O'Neill 13.04.00 National Age - Perth 2.29.43
200 Metres Butterfly M. Irhazi 18.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.24.09
200 Metres Ind. Medley M. Irhazi 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 2.30.67
 
400 Metres Freestyle C. O'Neill 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 4.15.50
400 Metres Ind. Medley W. Priest 14.1.71 N.S.W Champ 5.32.90
800 Metres Freestyle B. Beasley 8.2.75 C of S Championship 9.32.90
Women's Open Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle S. Glackin 26.11.83 Club Championship 29.10
50 Metres Backstroke Standard 34.00
50 Metres Breaststroke Standard 38.00
50 Metres Butterfly Standard 32.00
 
100 Metres Freestyle B. Reis 20.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.03.43
100 Metres Backstroke B. Reis 17.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.13.20
100 Metres Breaststroke J. Roper 15.1.77 N.S.W State Champ 1.23.91
100 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 11.12.76 Metropolitan Champ 1.13.10
 
200 Metres Freestyle T. Gofers 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 2.22.00
200 Metres Backstroke G. Vidler 10.1.82 State Champ Heats 2.45.94
200 Metres Breaststroke J. Roper 16.1.77 N.S.W Champ Drum 2.57.22
200 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 15.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Syd 2.36.57
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Roper 14.1.77 N.S.W Champ N Syd 2.42.65
 
400 Metres Freestyle K. Dee 16.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Syd 5.03.06
400 Metres Ind Medley K. Dee 18.7.76 Winter Swim Meet 5.58.80
800 Metres Freestyle S. Glackin 18.2.83 C of S Championship 10.13.53
Boy's Under 16 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle J. Simmons 24.2.90 Record Attempt 26.45
 
100 Metres Freestyle J. Barber 21.1.67 N.S.W Champ Drum 1.01.20
100 Metres Backstroke A. McColm 13.1.67 N.S.W Champ Drum 1.12.60
100 Metres Breaststroke M. Irhazi 17.12.00 S.A.C - Metro Champ 1.19.66
100 Metres Butterfly M. Irhazi 21.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.06.29
 
200 Metres Freestyle J Gavel 23.1.99 Club Championship 2.21.75
200 Metres Backstroke T. Pacey 14.11.99 S.I.A.C 2.37.12
200 Metres Breaststroke M. Irhazi 19.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.51.07
200 Metres Butterfly M. Irhazi 18.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.24.09
200 Metres Indiv. Med M. Irhazi 20.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.33.72
 
400 Metres Freestyle B. Beasley 7.12.74 C of S Championship 4.42.50
400 Metres Ind. Medley W. Priest 14.1.71 N.S.W Champ 5.32.90
800 Metres Freestyle B. Beasley 8.2.75 C of S Championship 9.32.90
 
Girl's Under 16 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle B. Reis 16.12.00 S.A.C - Metro Champ 29.47
 
100 Metres Freestyle B. Reis 20.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.03.43
100 Metres Backstroke B. Reis 17.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.13.20
100 Metres Breaststroke J. Roper 15.1.77 N.S.W State Champ 1.23.91
100 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 11.12.76 Metropolitan Champ 1.13.10
 
200 Metres Freestyle T. Gofers 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 2.22.00
200 Metres Backstroke G. Vidler 10.1.82 State Champ Heats 2.45.94
200 Metres Breaststroke J. Roper 16.1.77 N.S.W Champ Drum 2.57.22
200 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 15.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Syd 2.36.57
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Roper 14.1.77 N.S.W Champ N Syd 2.42.65
 
400 Metres Freestyle K. Dee 16.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Syd 5.03.06
400 Metres Ind Medley K. Dee 18.7.76 Winter Swim Meet 5.58.80
800 Metres Freestyle S. Glackin 18.2.83 C of S Championship 10.13.53
 
Boy's Under 14 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle S. Molson 21.01.01 S.A.C - State 26.91
 
100 Metres Freestyle S. Molson 19.01.01 S.A.C - State 58.73
100 Metres Backstroke M. Haydon 17.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.09.41
100 Metres Breaststroke C. Reid 16.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.19.47
100 Metres Butterfly M. Irhazi 11.01.00 S.I.A.C - State Champs 1.08.35
 
200 Metres Freestyle S. Molson 17.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.12.54
200 Metres Backstroke M. Haydon 20.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.29.94
200 Metres Breaststroke M. Irhazi 08.01.00 S.I.A.C - State Champs 2.48.49
200 Metres Butterfly M. Irhazi 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 2.24.90
200 Metres Ind. Med M. Irhazi 17.03.00 ACT Age Championships 2.30.67
400 Metres Freestyle M. Haydon 5.11.00 Warringah - Ansett 4.46.51
 
Girl's Under 14 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle B Reis 12.03.00 Shell Age - S.I.A.C 29.37
 
100 Metres Freestyle B Reis 18.12.99 P.L.C Pymble 1.05.81
100 Metres Backstroke B Reis 12.12.99 S.I.A.C Metrop Champ 1.16.26
100 Metres Breaststroke J. Roper 15.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Syd 1.23.91
100 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 11.12.76 Met Champ Nth Sydney 1.13.10
 
200 Metres Freestyle J. Roper 12.2.77 Club Championship 2.23.80
200 Metres Backstroke C. McMahon 02.01.00 S.I.A.C 2.46.20
200 Metres Breaststroke J. Roper 16.1.77 N.S.W Champ Drum 2.57.22
200 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 15.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Syd 2.36.57
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Roper 14.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Syd 2.42.65
400 Metres Freestyle K. Dee 16.1.77 N.S.W Champ Nth Sydney 5.03.06
 
Boy's Under 12 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle J. Took 4.11.00 Warringah - Ansett 31.25
50 Metres Butterfly J. Took 4.11.00 Warringah - Ansett 34.12
 
100 Metres Freestyle J. Took 17.12.00 S.A.C - Metro Champ 1.06.57
100 Metres Backstroke J. Took 6.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.10.86
100 Metres Breaststroke A. Reis 6.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.23.78
100 Metres Butterfly J. Took 17.12.00 S.A.C - Metro Champ 1.14.06
 
200 Metres Freestyle J. Took 4.11.00 Warringah - Ansett 2.28.11
200 Metres Backstroke J. Took 6.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.28.72
200 Metres Breaststroke A. Reis 5.01.01 S.A.C. - State 2.58.01
200 Metres Butterfly J. Took 03.03.00 C of S - Canterbury 2.50.93
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Took 5.01.01 S.A.C. - State 2.41.14
400 Metres Freestyle B. Haydon 21.10.00 Rockdale 5.09.62
 
Girl's Under 12 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 6.4.75 Shell Age Final Auburn 31.30
50 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 14.2.75 Club Championship 35.70
 
100 Metres Freestyle J. Thompson 26.8.73 Q.A.S.A Redcliffe 1.12.70
100 Metres Backstroke G. Fraser 24.11.73 C of S Championship 1.26.00
100 Metres Breaststroke C. De Carli 5.01.01 S.A.C. - State 1.25.04
100 Metres Butterfly K. Dee 10.8.75 State Age Championship 1.20.10
 
200 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 15.2.75 Club Championship 2.36.80
200 Metres Backstroke Standard 3.04.00
200 Metres Breaststroke R. Menday 6.01.01 S.A.C - State 3.04.74
200 Metres Butterfly Standard 3.13.20
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Thompson 26.8.73 Q.A.S.A Redcliffe 2.57.00
400 Metres Freestyle M. Gallen 20.2.82 Club Championship 5.32.53
 
Boy's Under 11 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle J. Took 02.01.00 S.I.A.C 31.64
50 Metres Backstroke J. Took 02.01.00 S.I.A.C 35.83
50 Metres Breaststroke J. Took 12.03.00 Shell Age - S.I.A.C 42.54
50 Metres Butterfly J. Took 12.03.00 Shell Age - S.I.A.C 33.11
 
100 Metres Freestyle B. Haydon 17.12.00 S.A.C - Metro Champ 1.08.51
100 Metres Backstroke J. Took 13.01.00 S.I.A.C - State Champs 1.14.77
100 Metres Breaststroke B. Gregory 06.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.32.92
100 Metres Butterfly B. Haydon 17.12.00 S.A.C - Metro Champ 1.18.84
 
200 Metres Freestyle B. Haydon 6.01.01 S.A.C - State 2.27.64
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Took 02.01.00 S.I.A.C 2.49.89
 
Girl's Under 11 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 6.4.75 Shell Age Final Auburn 31.30
50 Metres Backstroke K. Roper 21.1.77 C of S Championship 41.00
50 Metres Breaststroke R. Menday 12.03.00 Shell Age - S.I.A.C 41.65
50 Metres Butterfly J. Tonner 7.2.75 C of S Championship 36.40
 
100 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 7.2.75 C of S Championship 1.12.40
100 Metres Backstroke Standard 1.30.00
100 Metres Breaststroke R. Menday 11.12.99 S.I.A.C Metrop Champ 1.34.29
100 Metres Butterfly Standard 1.30.00
 
200 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 15.2.75 Club Championship 2.36.80
200 Metres Ind Medley R. Menday 18.12.99 P.L.C Pymble 3.07.38
 
Boy's Under 10 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle J. Took 19.9.99 Penrith 32.67
50 Metres Backstroke J. Took 19.9.99 Penrith 38.33
50 Metres Breaststroke G. Baker 13.3.66 Shell Age Champ Drum 44.90
50 Metres Butterfly J. Took 19.9.99 Penrith 36.14
 
100 Metres Freestyle J. Took 23.1.99 State Championship 1.12.65
100 Metres Backstroke J. Took 24.1.99 State Championship 1.19.43
100 Metres Breaststroke A. Reis 19.9.99 Penrith 1.39.30
100 Metres Butterfly J. Took 19.9.99 Penrith 1.25.06
 
200 Metres Freestyle J. Took 19.9.99 Penrith 2.40.32
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Took 22.8.99 Granville 2.57.62
 
Girl's Under 10 Years Records Name Date Event Time
50 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 17.3.74 Shell Age Finals 33.40
50 Metres Backstroke J. Tonner 2.2.74 Club Championship 43.40
50 Metres Breaststroke J. Tonner 8.2.74 C of S Championship 45.40
50 Metres Butterfly J. Tonner 17.3.74 Shell Age Finals 38.40
 
100 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 19.1.74 State Age Champ 1.17.00
100 Metres Backstroke R. Menday 19.9.99 Penrith 1.39.74
100 Metres Breaststroke L. De Carli 6.01.01 S.A.C - State 1.37.32
100 Metres Butterfly Standard 1.45.00
 
200 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 23.2.74 Club Championship 2.47.00
200 Metres Ind Medley J. Tonner 16.3.74 Club Championship 3.16.20
 
Boy's Under 9 Years Records Name Date Event Time
30 Metres Butterfly J. Took 21.3.98 Club Championship 26.24
50 Metres Freestyle J. Took 8.3.98 Shell Age SIAC 36.83
50 Metres Backstroke J. Took 8.3.98 Shell Age SIAC 43.22
50 Metres Breaststroke M. Nann 15.2.76 Shell Age Drummoyne 51.00
50 Metres Butterfly J. Took 8.3.98 Shell Age SIAC 44.45
100 Metres Freestyle J. Took 7.2.98 Club Championship 1.28.76
200 Metres Freestyle J. Took 24.1.98 Club Championship 3.30.49
4 x 30 Ind Medley J. Took 21.3.98 Club Championship 2.04.49
 
Girl's Under 9 Years Records Name Date Event Time
30 Metres Butterfly J. Tonner 12.2.72 Club Championship 24.70
50 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 18.3.73 Shell Age Champ 34.70
50 Metres Backstroke K. Roper 29.3.75 D.A.S.C Record Attempt 46.60
50 Metres Breaststroke J. Tonner 16.2.73 Club Championship 50.30
50 Metres Butterfly J. Tonner 19.2.73 C of S Championship 45.60
100 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 19.3.73 State Age Champ 1.17.06
200 Metres Freestyle Natalie Jones 16.3.02 Record Attempt Drum 3.26.09
4 x 30 Ind Medley A. Russo 11.03.00 Club Championship 2.07.07
 
Boy's Under 8 Years Records Name Date Event Time
30 Metres Freestyle N D'Ambrosio 1.95 Club Championship 23.24
30 Metres Backstroke N D'Ambrosio 2.95 Club Championship 27.63
30 Metres Breaststroke J. Hamer 31.3.79 Record Attempt Drum 31.40
30 Metres Butterfly J. Hamer 3.2.79 Club Championship 26.10
50 Metres Freestyle Jack Slater 9.3.2002 Record Attempt Drum 42.83
4 x 30 Metres Freestyle N D'Ambrosio 3.95 Club Championship 1.47.59
4 x 30 Ind Medley N D'Ambrosio 3.95 Club Championship 2.25.00
 
Girl's Under 8 Years Records Name Date Event Time
30 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 18.2.72 Club Championship 21.30
30 Metres Backstroke K. Roper 30.3.74 Record Attempt Drum 26.90
30 Metres Breaststroke J. Roper 15.3.72 Record Attempt Drum 29.90
30 Metres Butterfly J. Tonner 12.2.72 Club Championship 24.70
50 Metres Freestyle J. Tonner 19.3.72 Shell Age Champ 36.30
4 x 30 Metres Freestyle A. Russo 23.1.99 Club Championship 2.03.75
4 x 30 Ind Medley A. Russo 20.3.99 Club Championship 2.25.02
 
Boy's Under 6 Years Records Name Date Event Time
30 Metres Freestyle Stephen Hayes 37289 Club Championship 37.28
20 Metres Freestyle Stephen Hayes 37282 Club Championship 20.27
20 Metres Backstroke Stephen Hayes 37296 Club Championship 26.29
4 x 20 Metres Freestyle L. Hayward 27.01.01 Club Championship 1.58.84
 
Girl's Under 6 Years Records Name Date Event Time
30 Metres Freestyle D. Tuite 5.02.00 Club Championship 38.45
20 Metres Freestyle Lauren Pethybridge 37282 Club Championship 27.19
20 Metres Backstroke D. Tuite 12.02.00 Club Championship 32.53
4 x 20 Metres Freestyle Lauren Pethybridge 37275 Club Championship 2.35.50

<< Previous Index Next >>