Individual Event Results – Battle on the Bay 2010

The results of the Battle on the Bay by individual event are set out below.

Event 1 Girls 6 & Under 30 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Rachel Lyon 6 Drummoyne 43.72
2 Sihan Woods 6 Balmain 44.72
3 Alice Pride 6 Cabarita 57.67
4 Zara Mackie 4 Leichhardt 59.64
5 Layla Smith 6 Balmain 1:02.00
6 Molly Gibbs 4 Cabarita 2:35.45

Event 2 Boys 6 & Under 30 LC Meter Freestyle

Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Jarrah Ronan 6 Drummoyne 30.47
2 William Gibbs 6 Cabarita 32.68
3 Nathan Gooley 6 Drummoyne 35.46
4 Jack Corbett 6 Drummoyne 36.55
5 Max Pearce 6 Enfield 42.15
6 Adam Hartill 6 Leichhardt 48.79
7 Gabriel Mackie 6 Leichhardt 48.95
8 Ben Heaslip 6 Leichhardt 50.18
9 Charlie Reynolds 6 Leichhardt 54.65
10 Kellen Parker 4 Drummoyne 55.24
11 Alexander King Orsborn 4 Leichhardt 1:03.02
12 Joe Manning 6 Balmain 1:06.37
13 Lucas Taylor 3 Drummoyne 1:34.80
Max Churchyard 5 Cabarita DNF

Event 3 Girls 7-8 50 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Sarah Lyon 8 Drummoyne 45.68
2 Georgina Moir 8 Leichhardt 50.79
3 Billie Heaslip 8 Leichhardt 51.18
4 Lucy Egelton 8 Drummoyne 51.91
5 Megan Miranda 7 Enfield 52.46
6 Rejheki Bone 7 Leichhardt 56.50
7 Nicole Kalaitzakis 8 Leichhardt 57.94
8 Tara Scutella 8 Leichhardt 1:00.09
9 Sabrina McKindlay 7 Leichhardt 1:01.85
10 Claudia Hay 7 Drummoyne 1:02.09
11 Ruby Eason 7 Drummoyne 1:03.42
12 Ashley King Orsborn 8 Leichhardt 1:03.53
13 Nicole Robertson 8 Enfield 1:06.30
14 Cara Parker 7 Drummoyne 1:10.66
15 Cristina Pagano 8 Leichhardt 1:10.72
16 Ella Asnicar 7 Leichhardt 1:36.41
Halle Mitchell 7 Leichhardt DNF
Holly Gray 8 Cabarita DNF
Gemma Gow 8 Cabarita DNF

Event 4 Boys 7-8 50 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Christian Taylor 7 Drummoyne 41.16
2 John Mentzines 7 Drummoyne 43.95
3 Joshua Gibbs 8 Cabarita 44.20
4 Leon Rebecchi 7 Leichhardt 45.63
5 Reily Large 8 Balmain 46.92
6 Lachlan Matthews 8 Drummoyne 48.42
7 Nicholas Corbett 7 Drummoyne 49.05
8 Daniel Adamski 7 Balmain 55.22
9 Aaron Hawkes 8 Leichhardt 59.27
10 Jack Reynolds 8 Leichhardt 1:03.01
11 Elliot O’Connor 7 Drummoyne 1:03.59
12 Harry Churchyard 7 Cabarita 1:04.51
13 Elliot Podmore 7 Leichhardt 1:07.08
14 Joel Smith 7 Balmain 1:07.14
15 Zachary Mackie 8 Leichhardt 1:09.56
16 Joseph Marshall 7 Drummoyne 1:16.09

Event 5 Girls 9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Zanzi Hocknell 10 Leichhardt 1:19.49
2 Sari Bone 10 Leichhardt 1:24.04
3 Karli Musarra 9 Enfield 1:27.24
4 Samantha Gregory 9 Enfield 1:29.11
5 Madison Dunne 10 Leichhardt 1:30.70
6 Maddison Tilyard 10 Drummoyne 1:32.62
7 Sophie Hay 9 Drummoyne 1:36.59
8 Rachel Tibbertsma 10 Drummoyne 1:36.60
9 Annabelle Mentzines 9 Drummoyne 1:36.77
10 Elise Gooley 9 Drummoyne 1:36.85
11 Xanthe Young 10 Leichhardt 1:37.57
12 Ana-Elisa Wingrave 9 Leichhardt 1:38.02
13 Alice Patterson 10 Drummoyne 1:38.12
14 Emma Leppard 9 Leichhardt 1:40.02
15 Nicola Cook 10 Drummoyne 1:40.11
16 Lauren Lyon 10 Drummoyne 1:42.73
17 Angela Kalaitzakis 10 Leichhardt 1:43.81
18 Emma Meyer 10 Balmain 1:46.67
19 Molly Eason 9 Drummoyne 1:47.13
20 Jessie Whipp 9 Leichhardt 1:49.50
21 Olivia Carbone 10 Leichhardt 1:52.80
22 Daniella Pagano 10 Leichhardt 1:55.00
23 Jessica Robertson 10 Enfield 1:55.39
24 Ella Barnett 10 Leichhardt 2:04.84
25 Caitlin Padroth 9 Enfield 2:17.57
26 Bronte Marshall 10 Drummoyne 2:26.19
Sarah Blaydon 10 Leichhardt DNF
Lilly Manning 9 Balmain DNF

Event 6 Boys 9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Eric Rodriguez 10 Leichhardt 1:11.12
2 William Taylor 10 Drummoyne 1:14.87
3 Harry Gilkes 10 Drummoyne 1:20.46
4 Daniel Corbett 10 Drummoyne 1:28.37
5 Bronson Ronan 9 Drummoyne 1:32.58
6 Jason Hartill 10 Leichhardt 1:33.35
7 James Miranda 10 Enfield 1:35.65
8 Ethan Parker 9 Drummoyne 1:35.86
9 Oscar Ryan 10 Balmain 1:36.20
10 Liam Adamski 10 Balmain 1:36.78
11 Ned Churchyard 9 Drummoyne 1:39.37
12 Bill Gallo 9 Leichhardt 1:40.36
13 Alex Chambers 10 Drummoyne 1:42.12
14 Jacob Gadiel 9 Enfield 1:44.78
15 Lachlan Heather 9 Enfield 1:47.29
16 James Scutella 9 Leichhardt 1:54.42
17 Luke Asnicar 9 Leichhardt 1:55.58
18 Harry Pride 9 Cabarita 2:00.06
19 Connor Shearman 9 Drummoyne 2:01.21
Max Pride 9 Cabarita DNF
Oscar Hoy 9 Cabarita SCR

Event 7 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Monique Rae 11 Leichhardt 1:07.82
2 Emily Gilkes 12 Drummoyne 1:08.64
3 Lucy Mckindlay 11 Leichhardt 1:09.54
4 Lizzie Carbone 12 Leichhardt 1:15.60
5 Gabrielle Rebecchi 11 Leichhardt 1:16.93
6 Hannah Hawkes 12 Leichhardt 1:17.95
7 Sarah Churchyard 12 Cabarita 1:20.62
8 Olivia Geehan 12 Balmain 1:27.86
9 Genevieve Geehan 12 Balmain 1:28.99
10 Phoebe Pride 11 Cabarita 1:29.43
11 Eliza Cook 12 Drummoyne 1:34.20
12 Tara Hoy 11 Cabarita 1:36.54
13 Adaita Young 11 Leichhardt 1:37.14
14 Mia Whipp 12 Leichhardt 1:38.41
15 Alivia Pagano 12 Leichhardt 1:39.62
16 Tara Cameron 11 Cabarita 1:42.27
17 Georgia Spence 11 Leichhardt 1:48.56
18 Holly Barnett 11 Leichhardt 1:49.00
Taylor Blaydon 12 Leichhardt DNF
Shania Mitchell 11 Leichhardt DNF

Event 8 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Rory Hocknell 12 Leichhardt 1:08.50
2 Carl Rodriguez 11 Leichhardt 1:11.68
3 Daniel Tilyard 12 Drummoyne 1:14.63
4 Marco Gallo 11 Leichhardt 1:16.17
5 Luke Schofield 11 Leichhardt 1:17.50
6 James Hayward 12 Drummoyne 1:17.95
7 Joshua McMahon 11 Drummoyne 1:19.03
8 Daniel Heaslip 11 Leichhardt 1:19.12
9 Jayden Schofield 11 Leichhardt 1:25.52
10 Noah Landels 11 Balmain 1:34.51
11 Milo Ryan 12 Balmain 1:37.30
12 Kirk Calladine 11 Drummoyne 1:44.93
13 Nicholas Gray 12 Cabarita 1:46.73
Ned Churchyard 11 Cabarita DNF

Event 9 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Daniela Wingrave 14 Leichhardt 1:08.45
2 Lucinda Gilkes 14 Drummoyne 1:09.71
3 Sarah Wilcoxson 14 Leichhardt 1:09.87
4 Rennee Dunne 14 Leichhardt 1:10.23
5 Ruby McFarlane 14 Drummoyne 1:14.94
6 Lucy Durland 14 Leichhardt 1:16.19
7 Simone Gooley 13 Drummoyne 1:18.59
8 Emily Holst 13 Cabarita 1:20.94
9 Laura Meyer 13 Balmain 1:25.53
10 Annabel Heron 13 Cabarita 1:37.82

Event 10 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Angus McKindlay 13 Leichhardt 1:10.38
2 Callum Fogarty 14 Drummoyne 1:13.06
3 Louis Johansson 13 Drummoyne 1:13.90
4 Matthew Ellis 13 Drummoyne 1:15.92
5 Edward Cook 13 Balmain 1:18.54
6 Leon Pateman 13 Balmain 1:22.89
Angus Jones 14 Drummoyne DNF
Cal Power 14 Balmain DNF

Event 11 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Amber-Rose Bailey 15 Balmain 1:22.88
2 Stephanie Parinetto 15 Leichhardt 1:24.44
Julia Cowan 15 Balmain DNF
Caoife Power 16 Balmain DNF
Kate Ellis 15 Drummoyne DNF

Event 12 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Luke Hayward 15 Drummoyne 1:07.63
2 William Cook 16 Balmain 1:15.01
3 Brad Fraser 14 Leichhardt 1:16.29

Event 13 Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Bronwyn Smith 35 Balmain 1:07.67
2 Hari Bancroft 17 Leichhardt 1:09.92
3 Frances Christodoulou 18 Drummoyne 1:23.54
4 Danielle Woolley 42 Leichhardt 1:25.35
5 Carolyn Loton 45 Leichhardt 1:44.75
6 Rosa Di Santo 40 Drummoyne 1:51.19
7 Carolyn Allen 65 Balmain 1:54.28
8 Anne-Marie Whelan 55 Leichhardt 2:00.73
9 Fiona Taylor 46 Drummoyne 2:02.24
Georgia McFarlane 17 Drummoyne DNF

Event 14 Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Vincent Laws 17 Leichhardt 59.35
2 Cameron Fraser 17 Leichhardt 1:04.76
3 James Simmons 36 Drummoyne 1:08.05
4 Simon Whipp 43 Leichhardt 1:10.51
5 Paul Gehan 55 Balmain 1:11.99
6 Doug McFarlane 50 Drummoyne 1:12.24
7 Anthony Dimento 25 Drummoyne 1:12.64
8 Glen Schofield 47 Leichhardt 1:13.09
9 Brad Scutella 48 Leichhardt 1:17.17
10 Andrew Pearce 40 Enfield 1:17.24
11 Tim Hay 40 Drummoyne 1:18.30
12 Richard Landels 44 Balmain 1:19.37
13 Joel Dimento 22 Drummoyne 1:20.99
14 John Hartill 46 Leichhardt 1:22.87
15 Adrian Leppard 45 Leichhardt 1:23.67
16 Brett Gooley 59 Drummoyne 1:24.27
17 Paul Calladine 50 Drummoyne 1:25.07
18 David Ellis 51 Drummoyne 1:26.40
19 Stuart Walker 48 Balmain 1:27.13
20 Mark Ronan 48 Drummoyne 1:30.06
21 David Parker 47 Drummoyne 1:30.98
22 Gerry Tibbertsma 48 Drummoyne 1:33.45
23 Micheal Corbett 48 Drummoyne 1:35.30
24 Bob Chambers 53 Drummoyne 1:36.61
25 Duncan Lyon 47 Drummoyne 1:40.57
26 Paul Cook 30 Drummoyne 2:05.64
Paul O’Connor 46 Drummoyne DNF
Josh Hilliard 20 Leichhardt DNF

Event 15 Girls 6 & Under 20 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Rachel Lyon 6 Drummoyne 44.93
2 Sihan Woods 6 Balmain 46.59
3 Unknown Swimmer 1 6 _ 57.42
4 Alice Pride 6 Cabarita 1:02.01
5 Layla Smith 6 Balmain 1:05.24
6 Zara Mackie 4 Leichhardt 1:06.66

Event 16 Boys 6 & Under 20 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Jarrah Ronan 6 Drummoyne 35.47
2 Nathan Gooley 6 Drummoyne 38.21
3 William Gibbs 6 Cabarita 39.12
4 Gabriel Mackie 6 Leichhardt 43.30
5 Charlie Reynolds 6 Leichhardt 45.32
6 Max Pearce 6 Enfield 46.57
7 Kellen Parker 4 Drummoyne 50.08
8 Ben Heaslip 6 Leichhardt 52.96
9 Max Churchyard 5 Cabarita 57.78
10 Joe Manning 6 Balmain 1:02.70
11 Alexander King Orsborn 4 Leichhardt 1:06.33
Callum Walker 6 Balmain DNF
Jack Corbett 6 Drummoyne DNF

Event 17 Girls 7-8 30 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Sarah Lyon 8 Drummoyne 32.21
2 Rejheki Bone 7 Leichhardt 35.54
3 Georgina Moir 8 Leichhardt 36.66
4 Billie Heaslip 8 Leichhardt 38.95
5 Lucy Egelton 8 Drummoyne 39.45
6 Holly Gray 8 Cabarita 39.94
7 Megan Miranda 7 Enfield 42.81
8 Ashley King Orsborn 8 Leichhardt 45.10
9 Nicole Kalaitzakis 8 Leichhardt 45.32
10 Tara Scutella 8 Leichhardt 48.79
11 Sabrina McKindlay 7 Leichhardt 48.87
12 Cristina Pagano 8 Leichhardt 52.96
13 Gemma Gow 8 Cabarita 53.61
14 Ruby Eason 7 Drummoyne 54.10
15 Cara Parker 7 Drummoyne 55.27
16 Ella Asnicar 7 Leichhardt 58.83
Halle Mitchell 7 Leichhardt DNF

Event 18 Boys 7-8 30 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 John Mentzines 7 Drummoyne 33.47
2 Christian Taylor 7 Drummoyne 34.68
3 Joshua Gibbs 8 Cabarita 36.97
4 Zachary Mackie 8 Leichhardt 39.73
5 Nicholas Corbett 7 Drummoyne 40.32
6 Reily Large 8 Balmain 40.48
7 Daniel Adamski 7 Balmain 45.60
8 Aaron Hawkes 8 Leichhardt 45.68
9 Harry Churchyard 7 Cabarita 45.72
10 Joel Smith 7 Balmain 46.07
11 Lachlan Matthews 8 Drummoyne 46.90
12 Leon Rebecchi 7 Leichhardt 47.15
13 Jack Reynolds 8 Leichhardt 47.41
14 Joseph Marshall 7 Drummoyne 57.35

Event 19 Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Sari Bone 10 Leichhardt 49.29
2 Zanzi Hocknell 10 Leichhardt 51.17
3 Lauren Lyon 10 Drummoyne 52.73
4 Maddison Tilyard 10 Drummoyne 55.39
5 Alice Patterson 10 Drummoyne 55.73
6 Ana-Elisa Wingrave 9 Leichhardt 55.98
7 Angela Kalaitzakis 10 Leichhardt 56.72
8 Madison Dunne 10 Leichhardt 57.15
9 Emma Meyer 10 Balmain 57.90
10 Olivia Carbone 10 Leichhardt 59.30
11 Kirrali Schofield 9 Leichhardt 1:00.01
12 Karli Musarra 9 Enfield 1:00.44
13 Annabelle Mentzines 9 Drummoyne 1:00.65
14 Elise Gooley 9 Drummoyne 1:01.80
15 Emma Leppard 9 Leichhardt 1:01.93
16 Samantha Gregory 9 Enfield 1:02.43
17 Jessie Whipp 9 Leichhardt 1:03.51
18 Rachel Tibbertsma 10 Drummoyne 1:04.64
19 Molly Eason 9 Drummoyne 1:06.34
20 Daniella Pagano 10 Leichhardt 1:06.94
21 Nicola Cook 10 Drummoyne 1:08.75
22 Sophie Hay 9 Drummoyne 1:09.46
23 Lilly Manning 9 Balmain 1:13.00
24 Xanthe Young 10 Leichhardt 1:13.21
25 Bronte Marshall 10 Drummoyne 1:13.28
26 Katie Gordon 9 Enfield 1:23.39
27 Ella Barnett 10 Leichhardt 1:32.26
28 Caitlin Padroth 9 Enfield 1:35.76
Sarah Blaydon 10 Leichhardt DNF

Event 20 Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Eric Rodriguez 10 Leichhardt 48.67
2 Bronson Ronan 9 Drummoyne 50.26
3 Harry Gilkes 10 Drummoyne 51.02
4 Ethan Parker 9 Drummoyne 51.77
5 William Taylor 10 Drummoyne 53.17
6 Bill Gallo 9 Leichhardt 53.69
7 Daniel Corbett 10 Drummoyne 54.22
8 Jacob Gadiel 9 Enfield 57.29
9 Liam Adamski 10 Balmain 58.50
10 Ned Churchyard 9 Drummoyne 59.01
11 Oscar Ryan 10 Balmain 1:00.33
12 James Miranda 10 Enfield 1:05.15
13 Alex Chambers 10 Drummoyne 1:06.76
14 Connor Shearman 9 Drummoyne 1:06.81
15 Harry Pride 9 Cabarita 1:09.11
16 Luke Asnicar 9 Leichhardt 1:09.83
17 James Scutella 9 Leichhardt 1:10.49
18 Lachlan Heather 9 Enfield 1:20.82
19 Dasaradh Kodali 9 Enfield 1:34.34
20 Oscar Hoy 9 Cabarita 1:38.82

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Lucy Mckindlay 11 Leichhardt 43.17
2 Emily Gilkes 12 Drummoyne 45.97
3 Monique Rae 11 Leichhardt 47.43
4 Lizzie Carbone 12 Leichhardt 49.62
5 Gabrielle Rebecchi 11 Leichhardt 50.83
6 Sarah Churchyard 12 Cabarita 52.32
7 Olivia Geehan 12 Balmain 52.81
8 Eliza Cook 12 Drummoyne 53.39
9 Tara Cameron 11 Cabarita 54.55
10 Mia Whipp 12 Leichhardt 55.29
11 Alivia Pagano 12 Leichhardt 56.18
12 Hannah Hawkes 12 Leichhardt 56.76
13 Phoebe Pride 11 Cabarita 57.09
14 Tara Hoy 11 Cabarita 1:04.67
15 Adaita Young 11 Leichhardt 1:04.84
16 Holly Barnett 11 Leichhardt 1:06.34
17 Georgia Spence 11 Leichhardt 1:08.15
Taylor Blaydon 12 Leichhardt DNF
Shania Mitchell 11 Leichhardt DNF

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Rory Hocknell 12 Leichhardt 43.28
2 Marco Gallo 11 Leichhardt 43.60
3 Daniel Tilyard 12 Drummoyne 48.83
4 James Hayward 12 Drummoyne 51.58
5 Joshua McMahon 11 Drummoyne 51.80
6 Daniel Heaslip 11 Leichhardt 52.17
7 Carl Rodriguez 11 Leichhardt 52.39
8 Luke Schofield 11 Leichhardt 52.92
9 Jayden Schofield 11 Leichhardt 54.33
10 Milo Ryan 12 Balmain 57.47
11 Kirk Calladine 11 Drummoyne 1:00.68
12 Noah Landels 11 Balmain 1:01.06
13 Nicholas Gray 12 Cabarita 1:12.63
Ned Churchyard 11 Cabarita SCR

Event 23 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Lucy Durland 14 Leichhardt 42.04
2 Daniela Wingrave 14 Leichhardt 42.94
3 Lucinda Gilkes 14 Drummoyne 42.95
4 Simone Gooley 13 Drummoyne 44.51
5 Sarah Wilcoxson 14 Leichhardt 46.27
6 Ruby McFarlane 14 Drummoyne 46.67
7 Rennee Dunne 14 Leichhardt 47.31
8 Laura Meyer 13 Balmain 51.18
9 Emily Holst 13 Cabarita 54.49
10 Annabel Heron 13 Cabarita 54.87

Event 24 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Matthew Ellis 13 Drummoyne 42.85
2 Angus McKindlay 13 Leichhardt 43.20
3 Callum Fogarty 14 Drummoyne 43.87
4 Louis Johansson 13 Drummoyne 45.58
5 Leon Pateman 13 Balmain 45.89
6 Brad Fraser 14 Leichhardt 50.23
7 Angus Jones 14 Drummoyne 54.67
Cal Power 14 Balmain DNF

Event 25 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Amber-Rose Bailey 15 Balmain 51.10
2 Stephanie Parinetto 15 Leichhardt 53.14
Julia Cowan 15 Balmain DNF
Caoife Power 16 Balmain DNF
Kate Ellis 15 Drummoyne DNF

Event 26 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Luke Hayward 15 Drummoyne 44.30
2 William Cook 16 Balmain 44.92

Event 27 Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Danielle Woolley 42 Leichhardt 49.83
2 Frances Christodoulou 18 Drummoyne 51.12
3 Louise Howard 46 Balmain 51.16
4 Carolyn Loton 45 Leichhardt 53.26
5 Jacquie Stratford 57 Balmain 56.24
6 Fiona Taylor 46 Drummoyne 1:06.61
7 Rosa Di Santo 40 Drummoyne 1:11.19
8 Anne-Marie Whelan 55 Leichhardt 1:14.55
Georgia McFarlane 17 Drummoyne DNF
Bronwyn Smith 35 Balmain DNF

Event 28 Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Simon Whipp 43 Leichhardt 39.75
2 Samuel Tibbertsma 70 Drummoyne 41.23
3 Robert Large 46 Balmain 41.51
4 Andrew Pearce 40 Enfield 44.64
5 Doug McFarlane 50 Drummoyne 45.26
6 Cameron Fraser 17 Leichhardt 45.32
7 Tim Hay 40 Drummoyne 45.61
8 Glen Schofield 47 Leichhardt 46.04
9 Duncan Lyon 47 Drummoyne 46.52
10 Klas Johansson 46 Drummoyne 46.61
11 John Taylor 48 Drummoyne 46.81
12 Richard Landels 44 Balmain 47.12
13 Ned Manning 59 Balmain 47.60
14 Adrian Leppard 45 Leichhardt 48.55
15 Brett Gooley 59 Drummoyne 48.81
16 Stuart Walker 48 Balmain 49.17
17 Paul Calladine 50 Drummoyne 49.21
18 Joel Dimento 22 Drummoyne 49.29
19 David Parker 47 Drummoyne 51.06
20 David Ellis 51 Drummoyne 52.97
Josh Hilliard 20 Leichhardt SCR
Gerry Tibbertsma 48 Drummoyne SCR
Paul Gehan 55 Balmain SCR

Event 29 Girls 6 & Under 20 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Sihan Woods 6 Balmain 36.54
2 Rachel Lyon 6 Drummoyne 54.33
3 Alice Pride 6 Cabarita 1:05.40
4 Zara Mackie 4 Leichhardt 1:07.10
5 Layla Smith 6 Balmain 1:08.90

Event 30 Boys 6 & Under 20 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Max Pearce 6 Enfield 33.24
2 Jarrah Ronan 6 Drummoyne 33.51
3 Nathan Gooley 6 Drummoyne 39.44
4 William Gibbs 6 Cabarita 41.44
5 Jack Corbett 6 Drummoyne 43.50
6 Charlie Reynolds 6 Leichhardt 45.49
7 Max Churchyard 5 Cabarita 46.55
8 Ben Heaslip 6 Leichhardt 49.67
9 Joe Manning 6 Balmain 56.67
10 Gabriel Mackie 6 Leichhardt 1:02.82
11 Alexander King Orsborn 4 Leichhardt 1:20.30
12 Kellen Parker 4 Drummoyne 1:31.24

Event 31 Girls 7-8 30 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Rejheki Bone 7 Leichhardt 35.50
2 Lucy Egelton 8 Drummoyne 35.76
3 Billie Heaslip 8 Leichhardt 35.79
4 Georgina Moir 8 Leichhardt 35.92
5 Holly Gray 8 Cabarita 36.95
6 Megan Miranda 7 Enfield 37.64
7 Sarah Lyon 8 Drummoyne 37.65
8 Nicole Kalaitzakis 8 Leichhardt 40.33
9 Cristina Pagano 8 Leichhardt 42.81
10 Tara Scutella 8 Leichhardt 43.36
11 Gemma Gow 8 Cabarita 43.67
12 Ashley King Orsborn 8 Leichhardt 43.70
13 Sabrina McKindlay 7 Leichhardt 43.89
14 Ella Asnicar 7 Leichhardt 46.56
15 Nicole Robertson 8 Enfield 50.18
16 Cara Parker 7 Drummoyne 52.93
Ruby Eason 7 Drummoyne DNF
Halle Mitchell 7 Leichhardt DNF

Event 32 Boys 7-8 30 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Christian Taylor 7 Drummoyne 27.84
2 Reily Large 8 Balmain 31.75
3 John Mentzines 7 Drummoyne 33.25
4 Joshua Gibbs 8 Cabarita 33.33
5 Leon Rebecchi 7 Leichhardt 33.78
6 Nicholas Corbett 7 Drummoyne 34.46
7 Lachlan Matthews 8 Drummoyne 35.86
8 Zachary Mackie 8 Leichhardt 37.96
9 Aaron Hawkes 8 Leichhardt 40.50
10 Harry Churchyard 7 Cabarita 40.59
11 Daniel Adamski 7 Balmain 40.86
12 Jack Reynolds 8 Leichhardt 46.69
13 Joel Smith 7 Balmain 47.19
14 Joseph Marshall 7 Drummoyne 50.81
15 Elliot O’Connor 7 Drummoyne 1:10.89

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Sari Bone 10 Leichhardt 46.62
2 Zanzi Hocknell 10 Leichhardt 46.75
3 Karli Musarra 9 Enfield 47.94
4 Alice Patterson 10 Drummoyne 48.59
5 Samantha Gregory 9 Enfield 50.50
6 Ana-Elisa Wingrave 9 Leichhardt 50.72
7 Annabelle Mentzines 9 Drummoyne 51.91
8 Madison Dunne 10 Leichhardt 53.63
9 Emma Leppard 9 Leichhardt 53.92
10 Maddison Tilyard 10 Drummoyne 54.22
11 Rachel Tibbertsma 10 Drummoyne 54.45
12 Elise Gooley 9 Drummoyne 54.70
13 Nicola Cook 10 Drummoyne 55.20
13 Xanthe Young 10 Leichhardt 55.20
15 Jessica Robertson 10 Enfield 57.76
16 Jessie Whipp 9 Leichhardt 58.73
17 Sophie Hay 9 Drummoyne 1:00.49
18 Angela Kalaitzakis 10 Leichhardt 1:00.50
19 Molly Eason 9 Drummoyne 1:01.31
20 Daniella Pagano 10 Leichhardt 1:01.45
21 Lilly Manning 9 Balmain 1:02.68
22 Lauren Lyon 10 Drummoyne 1:04.68
23 Olivia Carbone 10 Leichhardt 1:07.86
24 Bronte Marshall 10 Drummoyne 1:15.87
25 Ella Barnett 10 Leichhardt 1:16.19
26 Caitlin Padroth 9 Enfield 1:29.80
Emma Meyer 10 Balmain DNF
Sarah Blaydon 10 Leichhardt DNF

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Eric Rodriguez 10 Leichhardt 41.77
2 William Taylor 10 Drummoyne 43.32
3 Harry Gilkes 10 Drummoyne 45.79
4 Daniel Corbett 10 Drummoyne 47.54
5 Bronson Ronan 9 Drummoyne 48.29
6 James Miranda 10 Enfield 51.49
7 Oscar Ryan 10 Balmain 51.95
8 Ethan Parker 9 Drummoyne 55.57
9 Jacob Gadiel 9 Enfield 56.74
10 Ned Churchyard 9 Drummoyne 56.81
11 Bill Gallo 9 Leichhardt 57.40
12 Alex Chambers 10 Drummoyne 57.82
13 Luke Asnicar 9 Leichhardt 58.13
14 Lachlan Heather 9 Enfield 1:02.57
15 Harry Pride 9 Cabarita 1:04.10
16 James Scutella 9 Leichhardt 1:05.89
17 Connor Shearman 9 Drummoyne 1:09.20
18 Oscar Hoy 9 Cabarita 1:09.80

Event 35 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Monique Rae 11 Leichhardt 36.60
2 Emily Gilkes 12 Drummoyne 38.16
3 Lucy Mckindlay 11 Leichhardt 38.36
4 Lizzie Carbone 12 Leichhardt 42.72
5 Hannah Hawkes 12 Leichhardt 44.99
6 Gabrielle Rebecchi 11 Leichhardt 46.06
7 Olivia Geehan 12 Balmain 46.16
8 Phoebe Pride 11 Cabarita 46.43
9 Genevieve Geehan 12 Balmain 47.43
10 Sarah Churchyard 12 Cabarita 48.13
11 Alivia Pagano 12 Leichhardt 49.96
12 Eliza Cook 12 Drummoyne 52.10
13 Tara Cameron 11 Cabarita 54.09
14 Adaita Young 11 Leichhardt 54.76
15 Tara Hoy 11 Cabarita 57.18
16 Holly Barnett 11 Leichhardt 59.86
17 Georgia Spence 11 Leichhardt 1:04.63
Taylor Blaydon 12 Leichhardt DNF
Shania Mitchell 11 Leichhardt DNF

Event 36 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Rory Hocknell 12 Leichhardt 38.70
2 Carl Rodriguez 11 Leichhardt 41.12
3 Daniel Tilyard 12 Drummoyne 42.54
4 Joshua McMahon 11 Drummoyne 44.61
5 Marco Gallo 11 Leichhardt 46.43
6 Daniel Heaslip 11 Leichhardt 46.91
7 Luke Schofield 11 Leichhardt 47.76
8 Jayden Schofield 11 Leichhardt 48.33
9 James Hayward 12 Drummoyne 49.42
10 Kirk Calladine 11 Drummoyne 59.43
11 Nicholas Gray 12 Cabarita 1:06.53
Noah Landels 11 Balmain DNF
Ned Churchyard 11 Cabarita SCR
Harry Gilkes 10 Drummoyne SCR

Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Sarah Wilcoxson 14 Leichhardt 37.08
2 Rennee Dunne 14 Leichhardt 38.21
3 Lucinda Gilkes 14 Drummoyne 38.80
4 Daniela Wingrave 14 Leichhardt 41.46
5 Simone Gooley 13 Drummoyne 44.01
6 Ruby McFarlane 14 Drummoyne 44.86
7 Annabel Heron 13 Cabarita 49.92
Emily Holst 13 Cabarita DNF

Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Callum Fogarty 14 Drummoyne 39.36
2 Angus McKindlay 13 Leichhardt 40.10
3 Brad Fraser 14 Leichhardt 43.00
4 Matthew Ellis 13 Drummoyne 43.75
5 Louis Johansson 13 Drummoyne 44.23
6 Cal Power 14 Balmain 50.38
Leon Pateman 13 Balmain DNF
Angus Jones 14 Drummoyne DNF

Event 39 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Stephanie Parinetto 15 Leichhardt 46.19
2 Amber-Rose Bailey 15 Balmain 49.31
Caoife Power 16 Balmain DNF
Julia Cowan 15 Balmain DNF
Kate Ellis 15 Drummoyne SCR

Event 40 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Luke Hayward 15 Drummoyne 39.44
2 William Cook 16 Balmain 47.21

Event 41 Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Hari Bancroft 17 Leichhardt 39.17
2 Frances Christodoulou 18 Drummoyne 48.03
3 Danielle Woolley 42 Leichhardt 52.07
4 Carolyn Loton 45 Leichhardt 55.74
5 Carolyn Allen 65 Balmain 58.13
6 Jacquie Stratford 57 Balmain 1:02.46
7 Anne-Marie Whelan 55 Leichhardt 1:22.81
Georgia McFarlane 17 Drummoyne DNF

Event 42 Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Vincent Laws 17 Leichhardt 32.39
2 Simon Whipp 43 Leichhardt 36.59
3 Cameron Fraser 17 Leichhardt 37.89
4 Paul Gehan 55 Balmain 40.58
5 Brad Scutella 48 Leichhardt 42.07
6 Andrew Pearce 40 Enfield 42.36
7 Glen Schofield 47 Leichhardt 44.60
8 Stuart Walker 48 Balmain 44.74
9 Alan Pateman 56 Balmain 45.36
10 Brett Gooley 59 Drummoyne 47.21
11 Tim Hay 40 Drummoyne 50.63
12 Paul Calladine 50 Drummoyne 51.52
13 Doug McFarlane 50 Drummoyne 51.99
14 Duncan Lyon 47 Drummoyne 53.21
15 Gerry Tibbertsma 48 Drummoyne 56.79
16 Paul Cook 30 Drummoyne 57.93
17 Micheal Corbett 48 Drummoyne 1:03.96
Josh Hilliard 20 Leichhardt DNF

Event 43 Girls 6 & Under 20 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Sihan Woods 6 Balmain 50.33
2 Rachel Lyon 6 Drummoyne 50.52
3 Layla Smith 6 Balmain 54.06
4 Alice Pride 6 Cabarita 1:35.30

Event 44 Boys 6 & Under 20 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Jarrah Ronan 6 Drummoyne 39.05
2 Max Pearce 6 Enfield 44.39
3 Nathan Gooley 6 Drummoyne 47.62
4 Charlie Reynolds 6 Leichhardt 54.66
5 Jack Corbett 6 Drummoyne 57.09
6 Kellen Parker 4 Drummoyne 1:04.40
7 Ben Heaslip 6 Leichhardt 1:07.50
8 Alexander King Orsborn 4 Leichhardt 1:18.00
Max Churchyard 5 Cabarita SCR

Event 45 Girls 7-8 30 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Lucy Egelton 8 Drummoyne 34.85
2 Megan Miranda 7 Enfield 35.39
3 Billie Heaslip 8 Leichhardt 36.31
4 Georgina Moir 8 Leichhardt 38.31
5 Sarah Lyon 8 Drummoyne 42.09
6 Holly Gray 8 Cabarita 42.45
7 Tara Scutella 8 Leichhardt 43.11
8 Rejheki Bone 7 Leichhardt 43.81
9 Nicole Kalaitzakis 8 Leichhardt 45.57
10 Gemma Gow 8 Cabarita 47.24
11 Ashley King Orsborn 8 Leichhardt 51.56
12 Nicole Robertson 8 Enfield 57.57
13 Cara Parker 7 Drummoyne 1:03.34
14 Cristina Pagano 8 Leichhardt 1:04.70
15 Ella Asnicar 7 Leichhardt 1:06.27
Ruby Eason 7 Drummoyne SCR
Halle Mitchell 7 Leichhardt SCR

Event 46 Boys 7-8 30 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Christian Taylor 7 Drummoyne 26.93
2 Nicholas Corbett 7 Drummoyne 30.22
3 Joshua Gibbs 8 Cabarita 30.59
4 John Mentzines 7 Drummoyne 30.97
5 Lachlan Matthews 8 Drummoyne 36.94
6 Leon Rebecchi 7 Leichhardt 37.55
7 Reily Large 8 Balmain 38.29
8 Aaron Hawkes 8 Leichhardt 44.69
9 Jack Reynolds 8 Leichhardt 47.80
10 William Gibbs 6 Cabarita 53.06
Harry Churchyard 7 Cabarita DNF

Event 47 Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Zanzi Hocknell 10 Leichhardt 45.06
2 Sari Bone 10 Leichhardt 45.57
3 Madison Dunne 10 Leichhardt 48.18
4 Sophie Hay 9 Drummoyne 50.05
5 Nicola Cook 10 Drummoyne 50.21
6 Karli Musarra 9 Enfield 51.40
7 Samantha Gregory 9 Enfield 52.03
8 Annabelle Mentzines 9 Drummoyne 53.31
9 Emma Leppard 9 Leichhardt 53.34
10 Alice Patterson 10 Drummoyne 55.29
11 Ana-Elisa Wingrave 9 Leichhardt 56.97
12 Kirrali Schofield 9 Leichhardt 57.67
13 Xanthe Young 10 Leichhardt 58.53
14 Maddison Tilyard 10 Drummoyne 59.61
15 Angela Kalaitzakis 10 Leichhardt 59.97
16 Rachel Tibbertsma 10 Drummoyne 1:02.46
17 Olivia Carbone 10 Leichhardt 1:03.69
18 Elise Gooley 9 Drummoyne 1:04.03
19 Molly Eason 9 Drummoyne 1:08.27
20 Jessica Robertson 10 Enfield 1:09.54
21 Lauren Lyon 10 Drummoyne 1:15.69
22 Daniella Pagano 10 Leichhardt 1:17.20
23 Bronte Marshall 10 Drummoyne 1:22.40
24 Katie Gordon 9 Enfield 1:33.29
Sarah Blaydon 10 Leichhardt SCR

Event 48 Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Eric Rodriguez 10 Leichhardt 36.92
2 William Taylor 10 Drummoyne 43.81
3 Harry Gilkes 10 Drummoyne 44.65
4 Daniel Corbett 10 Drummoyne 47.34
5 Jason Hartill 10 Leichhardt 51.07
6 Bronson Ronan 9 Drummoyne 53.76
7 James Miranda 10 Enfield 54.62
8 Alex Chambers 10 Drummoyne 56.46
9 Ned Churchyard 9 Drummoyne 58.45
10 Jacob Gadiel 9 Enfield 1:01.27
11 Ethan Parker 9 Drummoyne 1:03.78
12 Lachlan Heather 9 Enfield 1:06.92
13 Luke Asnicar 9 Leichhardt 1:09.91
14 James Scutella 9 Leichhardt 1:19.29
15 Harry Pride 9 Cabarita 1:43.13
Bill Gallo 9 Leichhardt DNF

Event 49 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Lucy Mckindlay 11 Leichhardt 36.04
2 Lizzie Carbone 12 Leichhardt 36.61
3 Emily Gilkes 12 Drummoyne 37.17
4 Monique Rae 11 Leichhardt 37.66
5 Hannah Hawkes 12 Leichhardt 41.08
6 Gabrielle Rebecchi 11 Leichhardt 46.26
7 Eliza Cook 12 Drummoyne 46.51
8 Sarah Churchyard 12 Cabarita 47.00
9 Genevieve Geehan 12 Balmain 52.08
10 Adaita Young 11 Leichhardt 55.03
11 Phoebe Pride 11 Cabarita 56.54
12 Georgia Spence 11 Leichhardt 59.13
13 Alivia Pagano 12 Leichhardt 59.99
14 Tara Cameron 11 Cabarita 1:01.66
Shania Mitchell 11 Leichhardt DNF
Taylor Blaydon 12 Leichhardt DNF
Olivia Geehan 12 Balmain SCR

Event 50 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Rory Hocknell 12 Leichhardt 36.73
2 Daniel Heaslip 11 Leichhardt 41.58
2 Luke Schofield 11 Leichhardt 41.58
4 Carl Rodriguez 11 Leichhardt 43.08
5 Daniel Tilyard 12 Drummoyne 44.71
6 James Hayward 12 Drummoyne 44.97
7 Joshua McMahon 11 Drummoyne 47.94
8 Jayden Schofield 11 Leichhardt 48.30
9 Marco Gallo 11 Leichhardt 48.53
10 Noah Landels 11 Balmain 52.18
11 Kirk Calladine 11 Drummoyne 1:01.92
Ned Churchyard 11 Cabarita SCR
Nicholas Gray 12 Cabarita SCR

Event 51 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Lucinda Gilkes 14 Drummoyne 35.46
2 Daniela Wingrave 14 Leichhardt 35.98
3 Sarah Wilcoxson 14 Leichhardt 37.87
4 Rennee Dunne 14 Leichhardt 38.04
5 Simone Gooley 13 Drummoyne 42.31
6 Emily Holst 13 Cabarita 44.43
7 Ruby McFarlane 14 Drummoyne 47.35
8 Annabel Heron 13 Cabarita 47.67

Event 52 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Matthew Ellis 13 Drummoyne 39.56
2 Brad Fraser 14 Leichhardt 43.07
3 Louis Johansson 13 Drummoyne 43.60
Callum Fogarty 14 Drummoyne DNF
Cal Power 14 Balmain DNF
Angus Jones 14 Drummoyne DNF

Event 53 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Amber-Rose Bailey 15 Balmain 48.55
2 Stephanie Parinetto 15 Leichhardt 48.59
Caoife Power 16 Balmain SCR
Kate Ellis 15 Drummoyne SCR
Julia Cowan 15 Balmain SCR

Event 54 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Luke Hayward 15 Drummoyne 38.47

Event 55 Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Hari Bancroft 17 Leichhardt 35.74
2 Frances Christodoulou 18 Drummoyne 41.54
3 Louise Howard 46 Balmain 52.08
Anne-Marie Whelan 55 Leichhardt DNF
Georgia McFarlane 17 Drummoyne DNF

Event 56 Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly

Position Name Age Team Finals
1 Vincent Laws 17 Leichhardt 31.26
2 James Simmons 36 Drummoyne 33.13
3 Simon Whipp 43 Leichhardt 33.50
4 Anthony Dimento 25 Drummoyne 34.81
5 Glen Schofield 47 Leichhardt 37.85
6 Paul Gehan 55 Balmain 38.80
7 Andrew Pearce 40 Enfield 39.89
8 Doug McFarlane 50 Drummoyne 41.17
9 Tim Hay 40 Drummoyne 41.46
10 Joel Dimento 22 Drummoyne 42.34
11 Brett Gooley 59 Drummoyne 44.47
12 Stuart Walker 48 Balmain 45.10
13 Duncan Lyon 47 Drummoyne 49.58
Samuel Tibbertsma 70 Drummoyne DNF
Josh Hilliard 20 Leichhardt DNF
Gerry Tibbertsma 48 Drummoyne SCR

2010 Battle on the Bay Swimming Carnival

Battle on the Bay – Home Page