Club Logo "Race At Your Pace!"

Drummoyne Swimming Club Inc.

Henley Marine Drive, Drummoyne 2047 NSW Australia

Hall of Fame

Drummoyne Swimming Club Captains and Club Champions

Season Men's Women's
Club Captain Club Champion Club Captain Club Champion
1963-64       J. Murphy
1964-65 K. Henry K. Henry   K. Middleton
1965-66 K. Henry K. Henry   K. Middleton
1966-67 K. Henry K. Henry   M. Henricks
1967-68 J. Barber J. Barber   M. Henricks
1968-69 J. Barber D. Henricks   K. Graham
1969-70 M. Baker W. Priest L. Clarence L. Clarence
1970-71 W. Broomhead D. Henricks L. Clarence L. Clarence
1971-72 W. Broomhead W. Priest L. Clarence S. Spooner
1972-73 N. Murphy W. Priest L. Brown J. Thompson
1973-74 C. Waters B. Beasley L. Brown J. Thompson
1974-75 G. Lennon B. Beasley L. Brown J. Thompson
1975-76 J. Brennan B. Beasley V. Brown J. Thompson
1976-77 W. Fitzgerald W. Fitzgerald V. Brown J. Roper
1977-78 W. Fitzgerald W. Fitzgerald V. Brown J. Thompson
1978-79 W. Fitzgerald W. Fitzgerald V. Brown J. Mathers
1979-80 R. Harding W. Fitzgerald T. Micheletti G. Vidler
1980-81 E. Conway S. Johnson A.M. Pennycook G. Vidler
1981-82 D. Pennycook R. Harding A.M. Pennycook S. Glackin
1982-83 D. Roebuck R. Harding A.M. Pennycook S. Glackin
1983-84 D. Roebuck D. Pennycook A.M. Pennycook S. Glackin
1984-85 W. Gillard D. Pennycook A.M. Pennycook M. Mathers
1985-86 B. Hammond D. Pennycook H. Brown Merryl Geribo
1986-87 B. Hammond B. Hammond K. Davoren Merryl Geribo
1987-88 D. Spranza B. Hammond Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1988-89 B. Hammond D. Pennycook Merryl Geribo Merryl Geribo
1989-90 B. Hammond James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1990-91 J. Travers James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1991-92 James Simmons Evan Speed Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1992-93 James Simmons Evan Speed Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1993-94 James Simmons James Simmons / Stephen Hammond Lisa Speranza Kristy Creelman
1994-95 James Simmons James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1995-96 James Simmons James Simmons Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1996-97 James Simmons Michael Corry Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1997-98   Jordan Gavel Lisa Speranza Merryl Geribo
1998-99   Jordan Gavel Lisa Speranza M. Vaughan-Browne
1999-00   Tom Pacey Lisa Speranza Rochelle Jones
2000-01   Peter Wormleaton Lisa Speranza Rochelle Jones
2001-02   Anthony Dimento Lisa Speranza Rochelle Jones
2002-03 Evan Christodoulou Ian Bullock Emma Palmer Jenna Cremin
2003-04 Anthony Dimento Anthony Dimento Jenna Cremin Jenna Cremin
2004-05 Anthony Dimento Anthony Dimento Emma Palmer Jenna Cremin
2005-06 Evan Christodoulou Anthony Dimento Lauren Ellis Moya Johannson
2006-07 Oskar Johannson James Simmons Moya Johansson Rachel Horton
2007-08 Evan Christodoulou James Simmons Lauren Ellis Rachel Horton
2008-09 Thomas O'Neill Nicholas Smyth Frances Christodoulou Georgia McFarlane
2009-10 Adam Christodoulou James Simmons Frances Christodoulou Georgia McFarlane
2010-11 Adam Christodoulou James Simmons Frances Christodoulou Simone Gooley
2011-12 Robert O'Neill Matthew Ellis Frances Christodoulou Simone Gooley
2012-13 Matthew Ellis Matthew Ellis Frances Christodoulou Rachel Horton
2013-14 Adam Christodoulou Sam Watson Bernadette Flannery Georgia McFarlane
2014-15 Matthew Ellis Craig Ryan/
William Taylor
Frances Christodoulou Frances Christodoulou/
Justine Perkins/
Molly Eason
2015-16 Patrick Zadow Craig Ryan Rachel Horton Maeve Ryan
2016-17 Adam Christodoulou Christian Taylor Mikaela Downie Annette Jamieson

Back to Life Members

Back to History

Back to Committee